Skip to main content
Home
Team Lists
Schedules
STANDINGS
RESULTS
LBRVB Rules
Photos *UPDATED*
Directions
PLAYER PERKS
Contact Us


 
2023/2024 TEAM LISTS

Mondays - Coed Doubles 2024 - 3 Divisions (AA, A & B Levels) 
(Contact Todd at todd.echandy@yahoo.com for questions or to sign up a team)

TEAMS 2024

1.   Leo Dutra (team name tbd)
2.   Weverton Marinho (team name tbd)
3.   Eddie Jaffe (team name tbd)
4.   Jessellyn Jackson (Jackson 2)
5.   Alli Bowers (it's all good...)
6.   Yana Vovchick (incognito)
7.   Eduardo Morales (Beach Vibes) 
8.   Sinara Arliss (Code Blooded)
9.   Mark Marinello (Hits Don't Lie)
10. Melissa Redlich (team name tbd)
11.  Andres Catalan (ANDBAR)
12. Suellen Soares (team name tbd)

TEAMS 2023

1.   Leo Dutra (team name tbd)
2.   Adam Litsky (team name tbd)
3.   Sandballers (Bano Cunha)
4.   Power Peteka (Weverton Marinho)
5.   Sw'ellen Eddie (Eddie Jaffe)
6.   Jackson 2 (Jessellyn Jackson)
7.   ANDBAR (Andres Catalan)
8.   Ja(i)meses and the Giant Beach (James Vislocky) 
9.   it's all good... (Todd Echandy)
10. Jules Bulkley (team name tbd)
11. Mighty Crabs (Yana Vovchik)
12. Beach Vibes (Eduardo Morales)
13. Sandballers2 (Samantha Cunha)
14. Smitty J (Nichole Alvarez)

Tuesdays B - Recreational and Intermediate 2024
(Contact Shawn at shawn3oneill@gmail.com for any questions)

1. Bumpin’ and Grindin’ (Brittany King)

2. You’ve Been Served (Katie Ochs)

3. OHANA (Shawn O’Neill)

4. Tacos and Tequila (Billy Strobel)

5. Seaverge (Michael Patrick)

6. Amanda Maiorano’s Team

7. High Vines Garden (AJ Siegel)

8. Toes In The Sand (Chris Curran)

9. Sugar and Spike (Madison Frantz)

10. Sea You Next Tuesday (Bernard McKenna)

11. Empire Spikes Back (Phil Tavener)

12. Sets On the Beach (Arturo Rivera)

13. Chewblockas (Parm Lall)

14. Taco Tuesday (Fernando Hernandez)

15. Serving Up Shenanigans (Jeremy Martin)

16. Gin Class Heroes (Nicole Latgis)

17. 2 Legit 2 Quit (Mauro Rosas)

18. Fabi Silva’s Team

19. Pet That Turtle! (Matt Viola)

20. Safe Sets (Mark Trezza)

21. Life’s a Beach (Steve Miller)

22. Titans (Rob Hurd)

23. College Dropouts (Gabriel Pinho)

24. Erin Cunneff’s Team

  

Wednesday  Intermediate/advanced 2024

(Contact Carol at Favorite6@comcast.net for any questions.)

1.  Dewey Andreas (Edward Jaffe)

2.  Tap That Pass (Marcella Nalon)

3.  Butterfingers (David Stephen)

4.  it's all good... (Alli Bowers)

5.  Whatever (Vin Minkler)

6.  Extra Dirty (John Hayes)

7.  Bleeding Knees (Phil Lombardo)

8.  Double P (Alexandra Flores)

9.  Shut Up and Serve (Jay Kenny)

10.  Never Late (Jairo Esteban)

11.  We Always Get It Up (Frank Calabria)

12.  Six Pack Players (Anne Breton)

13.  G.old Diggers (Mike McCarthy)

14.  Tim Krajewski's team

15.  Eduardo Morales team

16.  Setsy and You Know It (Jose Rafael)

17.  Daniella Cardona's team

18.  Block Party (Selena Sarmiento)

19.  Bump Day Bumpers (James Vislocky)

20.  Michael Piccione's team

21.  Aaron Israel's team

SOME OF THE ABOVE TEAMS MAY MOVE TO ADVANCED DIVISION--TBD

ADVANCED DIVISION

22.  Beach Slap (Andres Catalan)

23.  The McGregor's (Jules Buckley)

24.  Pass and Hitties (Nick Fulop)

 




 








 


 


 


 

 Team ListAll Levels 

 

  
Site Mailing List  Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 
copyright 2007 Sand Storm Productions

Long Branch Recreation Beach Volleyball
Phone: 908-461-0303
Email: Click Here To Send Message 

Design By Outstanding Sites