Skip to main content
Home
Team Lists
Schedules
STANDINGS
RESULTS
LBRVB Rules
Photos *UPDATED*
Directions
PLAYER PERKS
Contact Us


 Team ListAll Levels 

REGISTERED TEAMS 2019

Mondays - 2 Divisions!! (Contact Bob at bobchen@optonline.net for any questions)

Mondays A - Advanced

  1. WTF (Bob Chen)
  2. It's All Good (Todd Echandy)
  3. Old Skool (Paul Banco)
  4. Power Petaka (Marinho Weverton)
  5. Beach Life (Mike DelVecchio)
  6. Diggin' The Tanlines! (Aaron Rogers)
  7. VolleyHitters (Rocio Martel)
  8. (Eric Johnson)

Mondays B - Recreational and Intermediate (***NEW***)

  1. Pet That Turtle! (Nick Ela)
  2. Two Bump Chumps (Matthew Viola)
  3. Sets on the Beach (Laura Rivero)
  4. Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies (Gabriela Pereira)
  5. Volley Volley Bill Yall (Walter Pereira)
  6. The Riptides (Christina Trezza)

Tuesdays B - Recreational and Intermediate
(Contact Shawn at shawn3oneill@gmail.com for any questions)

1. Tacos N' Tequila (Bill Strobel)

2. Four Play (Mark Trezza)

3. OHANA (Shawn O'Neill)

4. Life's A Beach (Steve Miller)

5. Stingers (Eric Brock)

6. The Rotten Apples (Rob Andreasi)

7. Bump Up the Volume (Dawn)

8. Pet That Turtle! (Nick Ela)

9. SeaVerge (Michael Patrick)

10. The Gravediggers (Courtney Gilruth)

11. Beach Please (Michelle Arenella)

12. Bump Set Foo Fete (Anik Chowdhury)

13. Titan Wreckers (Linda O’Connell)

14. Locals (Rob Hurd)

15. The Clock Blocks (Nick Mirarchi)

16. Never Late (Jairo Esteban)

17. Take A Hit (Rachel Duvall)

18. OCVBC Jose (Jose Rafael)

19. OCVBC PJ (Jose Rafael)

20. Industry Delinquents (Alex Friedman)

21. Sandy Kangaroos (Daniel Friedman)

22. pHish on Acid (Chris Chambers)

23. Warriors (Anthony Natale)

24. FCA (Robin Wallace)

25. O'Brien Realty Renegades (Quinn English)

26. Wicked Waves (Nemeil Navarro)

27. Block Party (Nemeil Navarro)

28. Sets on the Beach (Stephen Fernandez)

29. Spike Tyson (Justin Thomas)

Wednesday BB - Intermediate
(Contact Carol at
Favorite6@comcast.net for any questions .)  

1.  Eddie and the Cruisers (Edward Jaffe)
2.  Whatever (Vin Minkler)
3.  Rich Bendziewicz's team
4.  It's All Good (Todd Echandy)
5.  Bleeding Knees (Phil Lombardo)
6.  Pura Vida (Chuck Bertrand)
7.  No Pressure (Michelle Sessock)
8.  Fast Lane (Bill Miller)
9.  Extra Dirty (John Hayes)
10.  G'old Diggers (Bill Backus)
11.  Casablockya (Bob Schweitzer)
12.  Shut Up and Serve (Dave Kenney)
13.  Porto Power (Aravind Senguttuvan)
14.  North End (Shannon Baille)
15.  Setting Ducks (Tom Genthe)
16.  Krusty Crabs (Yana Vovchik)
17.  Sun and Beaches (Ritthy Lam)
18.  Power Peteka (Weverton Marinho)
19.  Bump and Grind (Jon Suska)
20.  OCVBC (Jose Rafael)
21.  Ned Stark's Head on a Spike (Justin Brown)
22.  We Always Get It Up (Frank Calabria)
23.  Take Cover (Andres Catalan)
24.  La Familia (Christian Caez)
25.  Michele's team








 


 


 


 

 

  
Site Mailing List  Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 
copyright 2007 Sand Storm Productions

Long Branch Recreation Beach Volleyball
124 East Washington Ave
Atlantic Highlands, NJ 07716
Phone: 908-461-0303
Email: Click Here To Send Message 

Design By Outstanding Sites